Copy
View this email in your browser

Napoli Art to Date raccoglie periodicamente la programmazione di gallerie, fondazioni, musei e altre istituzioni della città: una panoramica completa sugli appuntamenti dedicati all’arte contemporanea. È una iniziativa di Untitled Association per promuovere le proposte degli spazi napoletani. Uno strumento che offre insieme tutte le informazioni essenziali: le mostre, gli artisti, le date, i luoghi e gli indirizzi.

Napoli Art to Date offers an overview of the city's contemporary art scene in a periodic program covering all of the city’s galleries, foundations, museums and other cultural institutions. Created by Untitled Association, Napoli Art to Date aims at promoting and supporting the activities of those engaged in the contemporary art scene, providing the public with all relevant information: events, artists and locations.

openings of the month
31.01 | Spazio Nea | 01.02 | Galleria Tiziana Di Caro | 07.02 | Pio Monte della Misericordia | PAN - Palazzo delle Arti Napoli
14.02 | Studio Trisorio | 22.02 | Studio Trisorio at Museo Madre | 29.02 | Galleria Alfonso Artiaco |
exhibitions | galleries
Annarumma Gallery
Via del Parco Margherita, 43
info@annarumma.net
annarumma.net
 
Haavard Homstvedt
Solo show
> 24.02.2020


 
Galleria Acappella
Via Cappella Vecchia, 8/A
T. + 39 339 613 4112
museoapparente.eu
 
organised by Robert Müller
Vampire
Stefano Faoro, Inka Meißner, Max Schmidtlein, Monika Stricker, Stefan Thater
> 30.01.2020
 
Museo Apparente
Vico Santa Maria Apparente, 17
 
*for further info please contact the gallery


 
Galleria Alfonso Artiaco
Piazzetta Nilo, 7
T. +39 081 497 6072
alfonsoartiaco.com
 
I Colori del Vento
Gioberto Noro
> 22.02.2020
 
Lavoro
Edi Rama
> 22.02.2020
 
David Tremlett - 13 Diptychs | Room 5 - Wall Drawing
David Tremlett
29.02 > 18.04.2020


 
Galleria Lia Rumma
Via Vannella Gaetani, 12
T. +39 081 198 12354
liarumma.it
 
*for further info please contact the gallery


 
Galleria Tiziana Di Caro
Piazzetta Nilo, 7
T. +39 081 552 5526
tizianadicaro.it

Parabasi
Betty Bee, Guido Casciaro, Timothy Davies, Effe Minelli, Rosa Panaro, Antonietta Raphaël, Matthias Schaufler, Megan Francis Sullivan, curated by Francesca Lacatena
01.02 > 21.03.2020
 

 
Spazio Nea
Via Costantinopoli, 53
Piazza Bellini, 59
comunicazione@spazionea.it
spazionea.it
 
Anagrammi
Filippo Ciavoli
31.01 > 13.03.2020


 
Studio Trisorio
Riviera di Chiaia, 215
T. +39 081 414 306
studiotrisorio.com
 
Neapolitan Holidays
Bill Beckley
> 31.01.2020
 
Giallo Camera
Alfredo Maiorino
14.02 > 30.03.2020
 
at Museo Madre, Sala Re_PUBBLICA Madre
Studio Trisorio, a story of art
Book presentation, with the participation of Cristina Donadio
22.02.2020, H 11:30 >


 
Thomas Dane Gallery
Via Francesco Crispi, 69
T. +39 081 189 20545
thomasdanegallery.com
 
Spettri
Lynda Benglis
> 14.03.2020


 
exhibitions | foundations
Fondazione Made in Cloister
Piazza Enrico de Nicola, 48
T. +39 081 447 252
madeincloister.com
 
Black Square
Nicola Samorì, curated by Demetrio Paparoni
> 30.04.2020


 
Fondazione Morra
Vico Lungo Pontecorvo, 29/D
T. +39 081 564 1655
fondazionemorra.org
 
Casa Morra Archivio di Arte Contemporanea
Palazzo Ayerbo d’Aragona Cassano
Salita San Raffaele, 20/C
 
I Giganti dell’Arte dal Teatro
Julian Beck, Hermann Nitsch, Shozo Shimamoto
Permanent installation
 
Associazione Shozo Shimamoto
Largo Tarsia, 2
 
Shozo Shimamoto
Solo show
Permanent installation
 
Refraction of lightness
Henrik Strömberg
> 31.01.2020
 
Museo Hermann Nitsch
Vico Lungo Pontecorvo, 29/D
museonitsch.org
 
10 Anni Museo Nitsch
Permanent installation


 
Fondazione Morra Greco
Palazzo Caracciolo di Avellino, Largo Proprio di Avellino
T. +39 081 1934 9740
fondazionemorragreco.com
 
Studio per paesaggio e altri animali
Luca Gioacchino Di Bernardo, curated by Alessia Volpe
> 22.02.2020
 
As soon as the invented language enters us something else will vibrate in our skin
Jason Dodge
> 22.02.2020
 
The storytellers’ fountain: a tale told by a gust of wind in the low and dark rooms
Studio For Propositional Cinema, curated by Alessia Volpe
> 22.02.2020


 
Fondazione Plart
Via Giuseppe Martucci, 48
T. +39 081 195 65703
fondazioneplart.it
 
*for further info please contact the foundation

 
exhibitions | museums
CAM Museum
Via Calore, 17 – Casoria (NA)
T. +39 081 757 6167
casoriacontemporaryartmuseum.com
 
*for visiting permanent collection/further info please contact the museum


 
Castel dell'Ovo
Via Eldorado, 3
T. +39 081 795 4592
comune.napoli.it
 
*for visiting permanent collection/further info please contact the museum
 

 
Castel Nuovo | Maschio Angioino
Piazza Municipio
T. +39 081 795 7722
comune.napoli.it
 
*for visiting permanent collection/further info please contact the museum


 
Castel Sant’Elmo e Museo del ‘900
Via Tito Angelini, 22
T. +39  081 558 7708
polomusealecampania.beniculturali.it
 
*for visiting permanent collection/further info please contact the museum


 
Certosa di San Lorenzo Padula
Viale Certosa, 1 – 84034, Padula (SA)
T. +39 097 577 745
polomusealecampania.beniculturali.it
 
Le Opere e i Giorni (2002-2004)
Group show
Permanent exhibition


 
Gallerie d'Italia Napoli
Palazzo Zevallos Stigliano
Via Toledo, 185
T. +39 800 454 229
gallerieditalia.com
 
David e Caravaggio
> 19.04.2020


 
Madre – Museo d’arte contemporanea Donnaregina
Via Settembrini, 79
T. +39 081 193 13016
madrenapoli.it
 
La Scacchiera Impossibile
Raffaele Falcone
> 17.02.2020
 
The Six Years of Marcello Rumma, 1965-1970
Curated by Gabriele Guercio with Andrea Viliani
> 13.04.2020
 
Parco dell’Arte contemporanea nel Vallo di Diano. Opere, idee, progetti, persone dalla collezione del Madre
> 15.02.2020
 
Per_formare una collezione
> in progress


 
Museo Archeologico Nazionale
Piazza Museo Nazionale, 18/19
T. +39 081 442 2149
museoarcheologiconapoli.it
 
Vincendo il tempo
> 27.02.2020
 
Thalassa, meraviglie sommerse dal Mediterraneo
> 09.03.2020
 
Il contemporaneo per l’archeologia
Group show
> 10.02.2020
 
Fuga dal museo
Dario Assisi, Riccardo M. ipolla
> 24.02.2020
 
Capire I cambiamenti climatici. Experience Exhibition
> 31.05.2020


 
Museo e Real Bosco di Capodimonte
Via Miano, 2
T. +39 081 749 9111
museocapodimonte.beniculturali.it
 
Napoli Napoli di lava, porcellana e musica
> 21.06.2020
 
Nella luce di Napoli
Santiago Calatrava
> 10.05.2020
 
Canova. Un restauro in mostra per il ciclo L’Opera si racconta
> 05.04.2020


 
Museo Frac
Via Convento – 84081, Baronissi (SA)
T. +39 327 755 9783
comune.baronissi.sa.it
 
Objects Rituels. Scarpe, amuleti e viaggi per l’immaginario
> 23.02.2020


 
Museo Pignatelli Napoli (Casa della Fotografia)
Riviera di Chiaia, 200
T. +39 081 761 2356
polomusealecampania.beniculturali.it
 
*for visiting permanent collection/further info please contact the museum


 
Pio Monte della Misericordia
Via dei Tribunali, 253
T. +39 081 4469 44 / 73
piomontedellamisericordia.it

 
sette opere per la misericordia – sixth edition
Group show
> 02.03.2020

In Nera Luce. Sette Opere di Misericordia di Caravaggio
Performance, curated by Renato Fiorito, Antonio Raia

07.02.2020, H 19:30 > 

in collaboration with Studio Trisorio
La Purezza della Misericordia, La Libertà della Compassione, La Rinascita della Vita, La Liberazione della Passione
Permanent installation: Jan Fabre, curated by Melania Rossi


 
Reggia di Caserta
Palazzo Reale
Viale Douhet, 2/A - 81100 Caserta
T. +39 0823 448 084
reggiadicaserta.beniculturali.it
 
Terrae Motus Collection
Group show
Permanent exhibition

 
exhibitions | more / not for profit

Aquapetra Parco d’Arte
SS372, 1, 82037 - Telese BN, Campania
T. +39 08 2490 1557
aquapetra.com/parco-d-arte
 
*for further info please contact the organization

 

Bite The Saurus
info.bitethesaurus@gmail.com
Facebook @bitethesaurus
 
*for further info please contact the organistaion


 
Flip Project
Via Foria, 118
flipprojectspace@gmail.com
Instagram @flip_project
 
*for further info please contact the organisation


 
Le Scalze
Salita Pontecorvo, 65
lescalze@gmail.com
lescalze.org

*for further info please contact the organisation



 
Magazzini Fotografici
Via San Giovanni in Porta, 32
T. +39 338 197 1084
magazzinifotografici.it

Letizia Battaglia
Solo show
> 08.03.2020


 
PAN - Palazzo delle Arti Napoli
Palazzo Roccella,
Via dei Mille, 60
pan@comune.napoli.it
comune.napoli.it
 
Joan Miró. Il linguaggio dei segni
> 23.02.2020
 
Mytho’s portraits
Antonio Ciraci
> 08.02.2020
 
Banksy e la (Post) street art
> 16.02.2020


Migranti - Collettiva itinerante d'arte pittorica e fotografica
07.02 > 23.02.2020


 
Q.I. Quartiere intelligente
Scala Montesanto, 3
T. +39 081 066 1371
quartiereintelligente.it
 
*for further info please contact the organisation


 
Residency 80121
Via Martucci, 48
info@res80121.com
res80121.com
 
*for further info please contact the organisation


 
Riot Studio
Via S. Biagio dei Librai, 39
T. +39 081 195 22929
riotstudio.it
 
*for further info please contact the organisation


 
SMMAVE - Centro per l'Arte Contemporanea
Via Fuori Porta San Gennaro, 15
info@smmave.it
smmave.it
 
*for further info please contact the organisation


 
Underneath the Arches / Associazione VerginiSanità
Via Arena Sanità, 5
aquaugusta.contemporaryart@gmail.com
verginisanita.it
 
*for further info please contact the organisation


 
Metro Art / Le Stazioni dell’Arte
Guided tours resevations
anm.it

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Garibaldi
Project by Dominique Perrault
Works by Michelangelo Pistoletto

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Università
Project by Karim Rashid
Works by Karim Rashid

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Municipio
Project by Àlvaro Siza and Eduardo Souto de Moura
Works by Michal Rovner, Mimmo Jodice

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Toledo
Works by William Kentridge, Robert Wilson, Oscar Tusquets Blanca, Achille Cevoli, Oliviero Toscani, Lawrence Weiner, Shirin Neschat, Ilya and Emilia Kabakov, Francesco Clemente

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Dante
Project by Gae Aulenti
Works by Carlo Alfano, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Nicola De Maria

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Museo
Project by Gae Aulenti
Works by The Naples Academy of Fine Arts, Mimmo Jodice, Luciano D’Alessandro, Fabio Donato, Antonio Biasucci, Raffaela Mariniello

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Materdei
Project by Atelier Mendini
Works by Luigi Serafini, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sandro Chia, Ettore Spalletti, Domenico Bianchi, Sol LeWitt, Mathelda Balatresi, Anna Gili, Stefano Giovannoni, Robert Gliglorov, Denis Santachiara, Innocente and George Sowden

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 - Salvator Rosa
Project by Atelier Mendini
Green areas project by Salvatore Paladino, Mimmo Paladino

Works by Mimmo Rotella, Ernesto Tatafiore, Renato Barisani, Gianni Pisani, Augusto Perez, Lucio Del Pezzo, Nino Longobardi, Riccardo Dalisi, Alex Mocika, Ugo Marano, Raffaella Nappo, Mimmo Paladino, Enzo Cucchi, LuCa, Santolo De Luca, Quintino Scolavino, Natalino Zullo, Perino&Vele, Anna Sargenti, Lello Esposito

Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 - Quattro Giornate
Project by Domenico Orlacchio
Works by Nino Longobardi, Sergio Fermariello, Baldo Diodato, Anna Sargenti, Umberto Manzo, Betty Bee, Maurizio Cannavacciuolo, Marisa Albanese
 
Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 – Vanvitelli
Project by Michele Capobianco
Works by Giulio Paolini, Vettor Pisani, Gabriele Basilico, Olivo Barbieri, Mario Merz, Gilberto Zorio, Gregorio Botta, Isabella Ducrot
 
Stazione Metropolitana Linea 1 - Rione Alto
Works by Achille Cevoli, David Tremlett, Giuseppe Zevola, Katharina Sieverding, Bianco-Valente (Giovanna Bianco and Pino Valente), Marco Anelli, Pennacchio Argentato, Donatella Di Cicco, Danilo Donzelli, Pina Gigi, Ivan Malerba, Marco Zezza


 




Stazione Metropolitana Cumana – Montesanto
Works by Mimmo Jodice


 
Patronage

 
Follow us

 
untitled association
p.zza cairoli 6
roma 00186

www.untitled-association.org
mail us:
info@untitled-association.org
unsubscribe from this list   
update subscription preferences