Copy
Extreme Days informaton



 Extreme Days"From God, For God" 

  

November 8th-9th

Camp Geneva, in Fruitland Park, Fl
Cost $75

  Registration deadline Oct 31st Click here

Help wanted/Needed

If you, or if you know of someone, who is willing to help us out please let me know, it is greatly appreciated it!

Here are the areas in which we still need help:
-Creative writing
-Creative ministries (also sign language)
-Speech
-Sports (Tennis, swimming, golf, softball, Men basketball)

 
 
2016 Extreme Days Event Schedule
 Friday
5:30 – 7:00    Registration Check-In                    Auditorium Lobby
7:00 – 8:00    Open Ceremony                            Auditorium               
8:00 – 8:15    Coaches/Judges meeting             Rear of Auditorium
8:30 – 11:30  Ladies Volleyball                           Gym
8:30 – 11:30 Preaching and Speech                   Room #1       
8:45 – 11:30  Worship Band & Instrumentals     Auditorium                           
8:45 – 11:30  Table Tennis                                  Room # 2
10:00 – 1100 Late Registration
(ONLY IF REQUESTED BEFOREHAND)
11:30 pm -  Dorms (shower and sleep)
 
PIZZA WILL BE SERVED DURING REGISTRATION

Saturday
0 – 8:00    Breakfast                                           Dining Room
7:00 – 8:30    Art, Writing & Video   Drop-off       Room #2                      
8:30 – 11:30  Men’s Basketball                          Offsite (TBA)
8:30 – 11:30  Men’s Soccer                               Football Field #1
8:30 – 10:00  Ladies Soccer                              Football Field #2
8:30 - 9:30   Tennis                                            Offsite (Berckman Rec Ctr)
8:30 – 11:30 Creative Ministries                        Room #1
8:00 – 11:30 Vocal Music                                   Auditorium
9:00 – 11:00  Math & Accounting                       Dining room
9:00                100M Sprint                                 Front of Dining Hall
9:30                5K Cross Country                        Front of Dining Hall
10:00-11:30   Co-Ed Softball                              Baseball field
11:30-12:30   Lunch                                           Dining Room
1:00 – 4:00    Men’s Flag Football                     Football Field #1
1:00 – 4:00    Men’s Beach Volleyball                Outside volleyball Court
1:00 – 4:00    Vocal Music                                  Auditorium
1:30 – 2:30    Creative Ministries                       Room #1
1:00 – 2:30    Ladies Flag Football                    Football Field #2                 
1:00 – 2:30    Co-Ed Dodgeball                         Gym
2:30– 4:00     Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee               Football Field #2
2:30 – 4:00    Ladies Basketball                        Gym
3:00 – 4:00    Swimming                                    Pool
4:15 – 5:15    Dinner                                          Dining Area
5:30– 7:30     Awards & Closing Ceremony       Auditorium    
*** Schedule subject to change. 
*** Golf & Frisbee golf times TBD
         

If you want to assist but just want a little more info about what you will need to do, just let me know and I’ll be happy to provide more details.

Thank you all again for all you do for our teens!!
 

Daniel Gibbs docgibbs9592@yahoo.com

Tyler Edwards tyleredwards47@gmail.com

 

 
 
 
 


Copyright © 2019 Florida District NYI, All rights reserved.
unsubscribe from this listupdate subscription preferencesforward to friend 

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp